Ala. Code § 13A-6-90
Stalking in the First Degree.
Known as the Protecting Alabama’s Elders Act
(Acts 1992, 2nd Ex
(a) A person who intentionally and repeatedly follows or harasses another person and who makes a threat, either expressed or implied, with the intent to place that person in reasonable fear of death or serious bodily harm is guilty of the crime of stalking in the first degree.
(b) The crime of stalking in the first degree is a Class C felony.