Ala. Code § 6-5-573
Creation of One Form of Action Against Legal Service Providers.
Known as the The Alabama Legal Services Liability Act
(Acts 1988, No. 88-262, p. 406, §4.)
There shall be only one form and cause of action against legal service providers in courts in the State of Alabama and it shall be known as the legal service liability action and shall have the meaning as defined herein.