Ala. Code § 6-9-190
Revival Barred After 20 Years.
(Code 1852, §2421; Code 1867, §2833; Code 1876, §3175; Code 1886, §2924; Code 1896, §1931; Code 1907, §4155; Code 1923, §7872; Code 1940, T. 7, §583.)
A judgment cannot be revived after the lapse of 20 years from its entry.