Ala. Code § 7-2-202
Final Expression: Parol or Extrinsic Evidence.
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
(Acts 1965, No. 549, p. 811; Act 2004-524, p. 1070, §2; Act 2023-492, §1.)
Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a record intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented:
(a) by course of performance, course of dealing, or usage of trade (Section 7-1-303); and
(b) by evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the record to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.