Ala. Code § 7-2-318
Third-Party Beneficiaries of Warranties Express or Implied.
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
(Acts 1965, No. 549, p. 811.)
A sellers’ warranty, whether express or implied, extends to any natural person if it is reasonable to expect that such person may use, consume or be affected by the goods and who is injured in person by breach of the warranty. A seller may not exclude or limit the operation of this section.