Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-526
Compensation for disability — Refusal of employee to accept employment
Known as the Workers' Compensation Law
Init
If any injured employee refuses employment suitable to his or her capacity offered to or procured for him or her, he or she shall not be entitled to any compensation during the continuance of the refusal, unless in the opinion of the Workers' Compensation Commission, the refusal is justifiable.