Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-714
Costs in proceedings brought without reasonable grounds
Known as the Workers' Compensation Law
Init
If the court having jurisdiction of proceedings in respect of any claim or compensation order determines that the proceedings in respect to the claim or order have been instituted or continued without reasonable grounds, the cost of the proceedings shall be assessed against the party who has instituted or continued the proceedings.