Ark. Code Ann. § 14-268-105
Public nuisance — Injunction or abatement
Acts 1969, No. 629, § 4; A.S.A. 1947, § 21-1904.
Every structure, building, fill, or development placed or maintained within any flood-prone area in violation of measures enacted under the authority of this chapter is a public nuisance. The creation of any of these may be enjoined and the maintenance thereof may be abated by action or suit of any city, town, or county, the state, or any citizen of this state.