Ark. Code Ann. § 14-86-201
Notice provision required
Acts 1983, No. 739, §§ 1, 2; A.S.A. 1947, §§ 20-104.1, 20-104.2.
(1) Each and every petition circulated in the state for the establishment of an improvement district of whatever nature shall contain on the front and near the top thereof the following notice, which shall be in letters at least one-fourth inch (¼") in height and shall be enclosed in a box in substantially the following form:
(2) It is unlawful for any person to circulate, or cause to be circulated, any petition for the establishment of an improvement district of whatever nature in this state which does not conform to the provisions of this section. Any person violating the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a Class C misdemeanor.
NOTICE YOUR SIGNATURE HEREON SHOWS THAT YOU FAVOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF AN IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT. IF THE DISTRICT IS FORMED, YOU MAY BE CHARGED FOR THE COST OF THE IMPROVEMENTS.
form.