Ark. Code Ann. § 16-22-206
Entitlement to practice
Civil Code, § 760; Acts 1873, No. 88, § 1 [760], p. 213; 1917, No. 361, § 1, p. 1786; C. & M
No person shall be licensed or permitted to practice law in any of the courts of record of this state until he has been admitted to practice by the Supreme Court of this state, and every person so admitted shall be entitled to practice in all the courts of this state.