Ark. Code Ann. § 16-22-209
Practicing without license — Contempt of court
Rev
Every person who shall attempt to practice law in any court of record without being licensed, sworn, and registered, as required in this subchapter, shall be deemed guilty of a contempt of court and shall be punished as in other cases of contempt.