Ark. Code Ann. § 16-56-105
Actions with limitation of three years
Rev
The following actions shall be commenced within three (3) years after the cause of action accrues:
(1) All actions founded upon any contract, obligation, or liability not under seal and not in writing, excepting such as are brought upon the judgment or decree of some court of record of the United States or of this or some other state;
(2) All actions for arrearages of rent not reserved by some instrument in writing, under seal;
(3) All actions founded on any contract or liability, expressed or implied;
(4) All actions for trespass on lands;
(5) All actions for libels; and
(6) All actions for taking or injuring any goods or chattels.