Ark. Code Ann. § 16-56-116
Persons under disabilities at time of accrual of action
Rev
(1) If any person entitled to bring any action under any law of this state is under twenty-one (21) years of age or insane at the time of the accrual of the cause of action, that person may bring the action within three (3) years next after attaining full age, or within three (3) years next after the disability is removed.
(2) No person shall avail himself or herself of any disability unless the disability existed at the time the right of action accrued.
(3) When two (2) or more disabilities are existing at the time the right of action or entry accrued, the limitation prescribed shall not attach until all the disabilities are removed.