Ark. Code Ann. § 18-11-305
Owner's immunity from liability
Acts 1965, No. 51, § 4; 1983, No. 168, § 3; A.S.A. 1947, § 50-1104.
Except as specifically recognized by or provided in § 18-11-307, an owner of land who, either directly or indirectly, invites or permits without charge any person to use his or her property for recreational purposes does not thereby:
(1) Extend any assurance that the lands or premises are safe for any purpose;
(2) Confer upon the person the legal status of an invitee or licensee to whom a duty of care is owed;
(3) Assume responsibility for or incur liability for any injury to person or property caused by an act or omission of such persons; or
(4) Assume responsibility for or incur liability for injury to the person or property caused by any natural or artificial condition, structure, or personal property on the land.