Ark. Code Ann. § 18-14-403
Statute of limitations
Known as the Arkansas Time-Share Act
Acts 1983, No. 294, Art. 3, § 3-109; A.S.A. 1947, § 50-1323; Acts 2013, No. 710, § 4.
(1) A judicial proceeding in which the accuracy of the public offering statement or validity of a contract of purchase is in issue and a rescission of the contract or damages is sought shall be commenced not later than four (4) years after the date of the contract of purchase, notwithstanding that the purchaser's terms of payment may extend beyond the period of limitation.
(2) If the enforcement of provisions in the contract of purchase requires the continued furnishing of services and the reciprocal payments to be made by the purchaser, the period of bringing a judicial proceeding will continue for a period of four (4) years for each breach, but the parties may agree to reduce the period of limitation to not less than two (2) years.