Ark. Code Ann. § 18-60-506
Prima facie title
Acts 1899, No. 79, § 5, p. 133; C. & M
If the petitioner cannot show a perfect claim of title to any particular tract or tracts of land, it shall be held to constitute a prima facie title if the petitioner shall show that:
(1) The petitioner and those under whom he or she claims, have had color of title to the land for more than seven (7) years; and
(2) During that time the petitioner or those under whom he or she claims, have continuously paid the taxes thereon.