Ark. Code Ann. § 23-60-111
Civil liability
Acts 1987, No. 685, § 1; 2001, No. 1604, § 2.
(1) In the absence of fraud or bad faith, no civil cause of action of any nature shall arise against the person for supplying any information: Relating to suspected fraudulent insurance acts furnished to or received from law enforcement officials or their agents and employees;
(2) Relating to suspected fraudulent insurance acts furnished to or received from other persons subject to the provisions of the insurance laws of this state; or
(3) Furnished in reports to the State Insurance Department, National Association of Insurance Commissioners, or any organization established to detect and prevent fraudulent insurance acts or their agents, employees, or designees.
(4) Neither the Insurance Commissioner nor any employee of the department, in the absence of fraud or bad faith, shall be subject to civil liability, and no civil cause of action of any nature shall arise against the person by virtue of the publication of any report or bulletin related to the official activities of the department.
(5) Nothing in this section is intended to abrogate or modify in any way any common law or statutory privilege or immunity heretofore enjoyed by any person.