Ark. Code Ann. § 23-89-203
Rejection of coverage
Acts 1973, No. 138, § 2; A.S.A. 1947, § 66-4015; Acts 1995, No. 527, § 1.
(1) The named insured shall have the right to reject in writing all or any one (1) or more of the coverages enumerated in § 23-89-202.
(2) After a named insured or applicant for insurance rejects this coverage, the insurer or any of its affiliates shall not be required to notify any insured in any renewal, reinstatement, substitute, amended, or replacement policy as to the availability of such coverage.