Ark. Code Ann. § 23-89-205
Exclusion of benefits
Acts 1973, No. 138, § 4; A.S.A. 1947, § 66-4017.
An insurer may exclude benefits to any insured, or to his or her personal representative, under a policy required by § 23-89-202, when the insured's conduct contributed to the injury he or she sustained in any of the following ways:
(1) Causing injury to himself or herself intentionally; or
(2) Causing injury while in the commission of a felony or while seeking to elude lawful apprehension or arrest by a law enforcement official.