Ark. Code Ann. § 25-1-503
Prohibition on contracting with entities that boycott Israel
Acts 2017, No. 710, § 1.
(1) Except as provided under subsection (b) of this section, a public entity shall not: Enter into a contract with a company to acquire or dispose of services, supplies, information technology, or construction unless the contract includes a written certification that the person or company is not currently engaged in, and agrees for the duration of the contract not to engage in, a boycott of Israel; or
(2) Engage in boycotts of Israel.
(3) This section does not apply to: A company that fails to meet the requirements under subdivision (a)(1) of this section but offers to provide the goods or services for at least twenty percent (20%) less than the lowest certifying business; or
(4) Contracts with a total potential value of less than one thousand dollars ($1,000).