Ark. Code Ann. § 26-26-1112
Separate records for severed mineral interests
Acts 1985, No. 961, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 84-203.2.
County assessors may maintain separate records for severed mineral interests if the records are maintained by legal description of the surface estate in the same manner as records of the estates are maintained.