Ark. Code Ann. § 28-73-201
Role of court in administration of trust
Known as the Arkansas Trust Code
Acts 2005, No. 1031, § 1.
(1) A court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law.
(2) A trust is not subject to continuing judicial supervision unless ordered by the court.
(3) A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including a request for instructions and an action to declare rights.