Ark. Code Ann. § 28-73-810
Recordkeeping and identification of trust property
Known as the Arkansas Trust Code
Acts 2005, No. 1031, § 1.
(1) A trustee shall keep adequate records of the administration of the trust.
(2) A trustee shall keep trust property separate from the trustee's own property.
(3) Except as otherwise provided in subsection (d), a trustee shall cause the trust property to be designated so that the interest of the trust, to the extent feasible, appears in records maintained by a party other than a trustee or beneficiary.
(4) If the trustee maintains records clearly indicating the respective interests, a trustee may invest as a whole the property of two (2) or more separate trusts.