Ark. Code Ann. § 3-3-202
Knowingly furnishing or selling to minor
Acts 1967, No. 277, §§ 1, 2; A.S.A. 1947, § 48-903; Acts 1993, No. 875, § 2; 1995, No. 446, § 1; 2005, No. 1767, § 1; 2005, No. 1994, § 405; 2009, No. 352, § 1; 2009, No. 948, §…
(1) It shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to give, procure, or otherwise furnish any alcoholic beverage or a confectionary containing between five-tenths of one percent (0.5%) and five percent (5%) alcohol by volume to any person under twenty-one (21) years of age.
(2) However, this subsection does not apply to the serving of an alcoholic beverage to the person's family or to the use of wine or beer in any religious ceremony or rite in any established church or religion.
(3) Upon a first conviction, any person violating this subsection shall be guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.
(4) Upon a second conviction within three (3) years, a person violating this section shall be guilty of a Class D felony.
(5) It shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to sell or otherwise furnish for money or other valuable consideration any alcoholic beverage to any person under twenty-one (21) years of age.
(6) Upon a first conviction, any person violating this subsection shall be guilty of a Class D felony and shall be punished as provided by law.
(7) Upon a second conviction within five (5) years, a person violating this section shall be deemed guilty of a Class C felony and may be imprisoned or fined, or both as provided by law.
(8) A warning notice that includes the provisions of subsections (a) and (b) of this section shall be posted in public view in each place of business where alcoholic beverages are sold.
(9) The warning notice shall be posted in a manner prescribed by the Alcoholic Beverage Control Board.