Ark. Code Ann. § 4-2-606
What constitutes acceptance of goods
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
Acts 1961, No. 185, § 2-606; A.S.A. 1947, § 85-2-606.
(1) Acceptance of goods occurs when the buyer after a reasonable opportunity to inspect the goods signifies to the seller that the goods are conforming or that he will take or retain them in spite of their non-conformity; or
(2) fails to make an effective rejection (§ 4-2-602(1)), but such acceptance does not occur until the buyer has had a reasonable opportunity to inspect them; or
(3) does any act inconsistent with the seller's ownership; but if such act is wrongful as against the seller it is an acceptance only if ratified by him.
(4) Acceptance of a part of any commercial unit is acceptance of that entire unit.