Ark. Code Ann. § 4-88-108
Concealment, suppression, or omission of material facts
Acts 1971, No. 92, § 4; A.S.A. 1947, § 70-904; Acts 1991, No. 1177, § 3; 1995, No. 836, § 2; 2019, No. 677, § 3.
(1) When utilized in connection with the sale or advertisement of any goods, services, or charitable solicitation, the following is unlawful: The act, use, or employment by a person of any deception, fraud, or false pretense;
(2) The concealment, suppression, or omission of any material fact with intent that others rely upon the concealment, suppression, or omission;
(3) Displaying or causing to be displayed a fictitious or misleading name or telephone number on an Arkansas resident's caller identification service; or
(4) Using a third party to display or cause to be displayed a fictitious or misleading name or telephone number on an Arkansas resident's caller identification service.
(5) Subdivision (a)(3) of this section does not apply to the transmission of a caller identification service by a telecommunications provider that complies with § 23-17-122.