Ark. Code Ann. § 4-90-415
Enforcement — Exclusivity — Costs and expenses
Acts 1993, No. 285, §§ 17-19; 1993, No. 297, §§ 17-19.
(1) A consumer may bring a civil action to enforce this subchapter in a court of competent jurisdiction.
(2) This subchapter does not limit the rights and remedies that are otherwise available to a consumer under any applicable provisions of law.
(3) A consumer who prevails in any legal proceeding under this subchapter is entitled to recover as part of the judgment a sum equal to the aggregate amount of costs and expenses, including attorney's fees based upon actual time expended by the attorney, determined by the court to have been reasonably incurred by the consumer for or in connection with the commencement and prosecution of the action.