Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-122
Bestiality
Acts 1977, No. 828, § 1; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-1813; Acts 2005, No. 1994, § 496; 2007, No. 827, § 30.
(1) As used in this section, “animal” means any dead or alive nonhuman vertebrate.
(2) A person commits bestiality if he or she performs or submits to any act of sexual gratification with an animal involving his or her or the animal's sex organs and the mouth, anus, penis, or vagina of the other.
(3) Bestiality is a Class A misdemeanor.