Ark. Code Ann. § 5-2-205
Causation
Acts 1975, No. 280, § 205; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-205.
Causation may be found when the result would not have occurred but for the conduct of the defendant operating either alone or concurrently with another cause unless:
(1) The concurrent cause was clearly sufficient to produce the result; and
(2) The conduct of the defendant was clearly insufficient to produce the result.