Ark. Code Ann. § 5-2-406
Multiple convictions — Different degrees
Acts 1975, No. 280, § 306; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-306.
When two (2) or more persons are criminally liable for an offense of which there are different degrees, each person is liable only for the degree of the offense that is consistent with the person's own:
(1) Culpable mental state; or
(2) Accountability for an aggravating fact or circumstance.