Ark. Code Ann. § 5-27-303
Engaging children in sexually explicit conduct for use in visual or print medium
Acts 1979, No. 499, § 3; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-4203; Acts 2003, No. 1087, § 1; 2013, No. 1086, § 3.
(1) Any person eighteen (18) years of age or older who employs, uses, persuades, induces, entices, or coerces any child to engage in or who has a child assist any other person to engage in any sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing any visual or print medium depicting the sexually explicit conduct is guilty of a: Class B felony for the first offense; and
(2) Class A felony for a subsequent offense.
(3) Any parent, legal guardian, or person having custody or control of a child who knowingly permits the child to engage in or to assist any other person to engage in sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing any visual or print medium depicting the sexually explicit conduct is guilty of a: Class B felony for the first offense; and
(4) Class A felony for a subsequent offense.