Ark. Code Ann. § 5-3-401
Conduct constituting conspiracy
Acts 1975, No. 280, § 707; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-707.
A person conspires to commit an offense if with the purpose of promoting or facilitating the commission of any criminal offense:
(1) The person agrees with another person or other persons that: One (1) or more of the persons will engage in conduct that constitutes that offense; or
(2) The person will aid in the planning or commission of that criminal offense; and
(3) The person or another person with whom the person conspires does any overt act in pursuance of the conspiracy.