Ark. Code Ann. § 5-3-403
Multiple criminal objectives
Acts 1975, No. 280, § 709; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-709.
If a person conspires to commit a number of criminal offenses, the person commits only one (1) conspiracy if the multiple offenses are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship.