Ark. Code Ann. § 5-39-202
Breaking or entering
Acts 1975, No. 280, § 2003; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-2003; Acts 1993, No. 296, § 1.
(1) A person commits the offense of breaking or entering if for the purpose of committing a theft or felony he or she breaks or enters into any: Building, structure, or vehicle;
(2) Vault, safe, cash register, safety deposit box, or money depository;
(3) Money vending machine, coin-operated amusement machine, vending machine, or product dispenser;
(4) Coin telephone or coin box;
(5) Fare box on a bus; or
(6) Other similar container, apparatus, or equipment.
(7) It constitutes a separate offense under this section for the breaking or entering into of each separate: Building, structure, or vehicle;
(8) Vault, safe, cash register, safety deposit box, or money depository;
(9) Money vending machine, coin-operated amusement machine, vending machine, or product dispenser;
(10) Coin telephone or coin box;
(11) Fare box on a bus; or
(12) Other similar container, apparatus, or equipment.
(13) Breaking or entering is a Class D felony.