Ark. Code Ann. § 5-39-204
Aggravated residential burglary
Acts 2007, No. 1608, § 1.
(1) A person commits aggravated residential burglary if he or she commits residential burglary as defined in § 5-39-201 of a residential occupiable structure occupied by any person, and he or she: Is armed with a deadly weapon or represents by word or conduct that he or she is armed with a deadly weapon; or
(2) Inflicts or attempts to inflict death or serious physical injury upon another person.
(3) Aggravated residential burglary is a Class Y felony.