Ark. Code Ann. § 5-4-204
Collection after default
Acts 1975, No. 280, § 1104; A.S.A. 1947, § 41-1104.
(1) When a defendant sentenced to pay a fine or costs defaults in the payment of the fine or costs or of any installment, the fine or costs may be collected by any means authorized for the enforcement of a money judgment in a civil action.
(2) A judgment that the defendant pay a fine or costs constitutes a lien on the real property and personal property of the defendant in the same manner and to the same extent as a money judgment in a civil action.