Ark. Code Ann. § 5-41-104
Computer trespass
Acts 1987, No. 908, § 4.
(1) A person commits computer trespass if the person intentionally and without authorization accesses, alters, deletes, damages, destroys, or disrupts any computer, computer system, computer network, computer program, or data.
(2) Computer trespass is a: Class C misdemeanor if it is a first violation that does not cause any loss or damage;
(3) Class B misdemeanor if it is a: Second or subsequent violation that does not cause any loss or damage; or
(4) Violation that causes loss or damage of less than five hundred dollars ($500);
(5) Class A misdemeanor if it is a violation that causes loss or damage of five hundred dollars ($500) or more, but less than two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500); and
(6) Class D felony if it is a violation that causes loss or damage of two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500) or more.