Ark. Code Ann. § 5-64-402
Controlled substances — Offenses relating to records, maintaining premises, etc
Acts 1971, No. 590, Art. 4, § 2; 1975 (Extended Sess., 1976), No. 1225, § 1; 1977, No. 557, § 2; A.S.A. 1947, § 82-2618; reen
(1) It is unlawful for any person: To refuse an entry into any premises for any inspection authorized by this chapter; or
(2) Knowingly to keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, or other structure or place or premise that is resorted to by a person for the purpose of using or obtaining a controlled substance in violation of this chapter or that is used for keeping a controlled substance in violation of this chapter.
(3) Any person who violates this section is guilty of a Class C felony.
(4) However, a violation of this section is a Class B felony if the violation is committed on or within one thousand feet (1,000') of the real property of a certified drug-free zone.
(5) As used in this section: “Certified drug-free zone” means: A city or state park;
(6) A public or private elementary or secondary school, public vocational school, or public or private college or university;
(7) A designated school bus stop as identified on the route list published by a public school district annually;
(8) A publically funded and administered multifamily housing development;
(9) A skating rink, Boys and Girls Club, YMCA, YWCA, community center, recreation center, or video arcade;
(10) A drug or alcohol treatment facility;
(11) A day care center;
(12) A church; or
(13) A shelter as defined in § 9-4-102; and
(14) “Recreation center” means a public place consisting of various types of entertainment including without limitation: Billiards or pool;
(15) Ping pong or table tennis;
(16) Bowling;
(17) Video games;
(18) Pinball machines; or
(19) Any other similar type of entertainment.