Ark. Code Ann. § 5-64-420
Possession of methamphetamine or cocaine with the purpose to deliver
Acts 2011, No. 570, § 45.
(1) Except as provided by this chapter, it is unlawful if a person possesses methamphetamine or cocaine with the purpose to deliver the methamphetamine or cocaine. Purpose to deliver may be shown by any of the following factors: The person possesses the means to weigh, separate, or package methamphetamine or cocaine;
(2) The person possesses a record indicating a drug-related transaction;
(3) The methamphetamine or cocaine is separated and packaged in a manner to facilitate delivery;
(4) The person possesses a firearm that is in the immediate physical control of the person at the time of the possession of methamphetamine or cocaine;
(5) The person possesses at least two (2) other controlled substances in any amount; or
(6) Other relevant and admissible evidence that contributes to the proof that a person's purpose was to deliver methamphetamine or cocaine.
(7) A person who violates this section upon conviction is guilty of a: Class C felony if the person possessed less than two grams (2g) of methamphetamine or cocaine by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent;
(8) Class B felony if the person possessed two grams (2g) or more but less than ten grams (10g) of methamphetamine or cocaine by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent; or
(9) Class A felony if the person possessed ten grams (10g) or more but less than two hundred grams (200g) of methamphetamine or cocaine by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent.