Ark. Code Ann. § 5-64-424
Possession of a Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance that is not methamphetamine or cocaine with the purpose to deliver
Acts 2011, No. 570, § 48.
(1) Except as provided in this chapter, it is unlawful if a person possesses a Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance that is not methamphetamine or cocaine with the purpose to deliver the Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance that is not methamphetamine or cocaine. Purpose to deliver may be shown by any of the following factors: The person possesses the means to weigh, separate, or package a Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance that is not methamphetamine or cocaine;
(2) The person possesses a record indicating a drug-related transaction;
(3) The Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance that is not methamphetamine or cocaine is separated and packaged in a manner to facilitate delivery;
(4) The person possesses a firearm that is in the immediate physical control of the person at the time of the possession of the Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance that is not methamphetamine or cocaine;
(5) The person possesses at least two (2) other controlled substances in any amount; or
(6) Other relevant and admissible evidence that contributes to the proof that a person's purpose was to deliver a Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance that is not methamphetamine or cocaine.
(7) A person who violates this section upon conviction is guilty of a: Class C felony if the person possessed by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent, less than two grams (2g) of a Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance that is not methamphetamine or cocaine;
(8) Class B felony if the person possessed by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent: Two grams (2g) or more but less than twenty-eight grams (28g) of a Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance that is not methamphetamine, cocaine, or a controlled substance listed in this subdivision (b)(2);
(9) Eighty (80) or more but less than one hundred sixty (160) dosage units of hydromorphone hydrochloride;
(10) Eighty (80) or more but less than one hundred sixty (160) dosage units of lysergic acid diethylamide (LSD);
(11) Eighty (80) or more but less than one hundred sixty (160) dosage units but not more than two hundred grams (200g) for any other Schedule I or Schedule II depressant or hallucinogenic drug; or
(12) Eighty (80) or more but less than one hundred sixty (160) dosage units but not more than two hundred grams (200g) for any other Schedule I or Schedule II stimulant drug; or
(13) Class A felony if the person possessed by aggregate weight, including an adulterant or diluent: Twenty-eight grams (28g) or more but less than two hundred grams (200g) of a Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance that is not methamphetamine, cocaine, or a controlled substance listed in this subdivision (b)(3);
(14) One hundred twenty-eight milligrams (128mg) or more or one hundred sixty (160) dosage units or more but less than two hundred grams (200g) of hydromorphone hydrochloride;
(15) One thousand six hundred micrograms (1,600µ) or more or one hundred sixty (160) dosage units or more but less than two hundred grams (200g) of lysergic acid diethylamide (LSD);
(16) One hundred sixty (160) dosage units or more regardless of weight but less than two hundred grams (200g) for any other Schedule I or Schedule II depressant or hallucinogenic drug; or
(17) One hundred sixty (160) dosage units or more regardless of weight but less than two hundred grams (200g) for any other Schedule I or Schedule II stimulant drug.
(18) It is a defense to a prosecution under this section that the person possessed less than the minimum listed amount of a Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance that is not methamphetamine or cocaine and that is listed in this section.