Ark. Code Ann. § 5-66-103
Keeping a gambling house
Acts 1913, No. 152, §§ 1, 2; C. & M
(1) A person commits the offense of keeping a gambling house if the person: Keeps, conducts, or operates, or who is interested directly or indirectly in keeping, conducting, or operating any gambling house or place where gambling is carried on;
(2) Sets up, keeps, or exhibits or causes to be set up, kept, or exhibited or assists in setting up, keeping, or exhibiting any gambling device; or
(3) Is interested directly or indirectly in running any gambling house or in setting up and exhibiting any gambling device, either by furnishing money or another article, for the purpose of carrying on any gambling house.
(4) Keeping a gambling house is a Class D felony.