Ark. Code Ann. § 6-13-101
Only one kind of school district
Acts 1931, No. 169, § 43; Pope's Dig., § 11476; A.S.A. 1947, § 80-401; Acts 1993, No. 294, § 6.
(1) There shall be only one (1) kind of school district in this state, and each shall have the same prerogatives, powers, duties, and privileges as herein set forth.
(2) All school districts which may be hereafter created shall be the same kind, with the same prerogatives, powers, duties, and privileges as provided by law.