A.R.S. § 12-1524
Attachment bond of plaintiff
Before issuance of a writ of attachment, plaintiff shall execute and file a bond payable to defendant in an amount not less than the amount for which action is brought, to be approved by the officer issuing the writ, conditioned that plaintiff will prosecute his action to effect and will pay all damages and costs as may be sustained by defendant by reason of the wrongful obtaining of the attachment.