A.R.S. § 12-1553
General execution
A general execution shall state the amount of the judgment and costs and the amount due thereon, and shall require the officer:
1. If the execution is against the property of the judgment debtor, to satisfy the judgment, with interest, out of the personal property of the debtor, and if sufficient personal property cannot be found, then out of his real property.
2. If the judgment is a lien upon real property, then to satisfy the judgment out of the real property belonging to the judgment debtor on the day when the judgment became a lien or at any time thereafter, but if the execution is issued to a county or from the court of a county other than the one in which the judgment was given, on the day when the judgment was docketed in the office of the clerk of the superior court of such county.
3. If the execution is against real or personal property in possession of heirs, devisees, legatees, tenants or trustees, to satisfy the judgment out of such property.