A.R.S. § 12-1573
Bond amount and conditions
If a garnishment is requested and no judgment has been entered, a writ shall not be issued until the judgment creditor executes and delivers to the court a bond payable to the judgment debtor in the amount of the debt claimed therein, conditioned that the judgment creditor will prosecute the action to effect and if return of the property is ordered he will, without delay, return the property together with reasonable interest, damages resulting from its taking and detention, costs and reasonable attorney fees in the action to the judgment debtor.