A.R.S. § 12-1631
Order for appearance of debtor; limitation
A. When a judgment has been entered and docketed, the judgment creditor, at any time may:
1. Have an order from the court requiring the judgment debtor to appear and answer concerning his property before the court or a referee, at a time and place specified in the order.
2. Have a subpoena issued compelling the judgment debtor to appear for deposition upon oral examination and answer concerning his property at a time and place specified in the subpoena.
B. No judgment debtor shall be required to attend out of the county in which he resides.