A.R.S. § 12-332
Taxable costs and jury fee in superior court
A. Costs in the superior court include:
1. Fees of officers and witnesses.
2. Cost of taking depositions.
3. Compensation of referees.
4. Cost of certified copies of papers or records.
5. Sums paid a surety company for executing any bond or other obligation therein, not exceeding, however, one per cent on the amount of the liability on the bond or other obligation during each year it was in force.
6. Other disbursements that are made or incurred pursuant to an order or agreement of the parties.
B. A jury fee shall also be included in the judgment and taxed as costs and shall be fixed by the court at the time the judgment is given. The jury fee shall include the cost of reimbursement for juror travel expenses. The jury fee shall be paid to the clerk of the court for transmittal to the county treasurer who shall dispose of it as other similar money is disposed of. An action to collect jury fees shall be commenced:
1. Only if the judgment fixing the jury fees is recorded in the office of the county recorder not later than thirty days after the judgment is rendered.
2. At any time after the date of the recording of the judgment fixing the jury fees and the judgment does not expire until it is paid in full.
C. The court may at any time for good cause shown relieve a person from payment of a jury fee if the court believes that such relief is proper.