A.R.S. § 12-651
Uniform single publication act
A. No person shall have more than one cause of action for damages for libel, slander, invasion of privacy or any other tort founded upon a single publication, exhibition or utterance, such as any one edition of a newspaper, book or magazine, any one presentation to an audience, any one broadcast over radio or television or any one exhibition of a motion picture. Recovery in any action shall include all damages for any such tort suffered by the plaintiff in all jurisdictions.
B. A judgment in any jurisdiction for or against the plaintiff upon the substantive merits of any action for damages founded upon a single publication, exhibition or utterance as described in subsection A shall bar any other action for damages by the same plaintiff against the same defendant founded upon the same publication, exhibition or utterance.
C. This section shall be so interpreted as to effectuate its purpose to make uniform the law of those states or jurisdictions which enact it.
D. This section may be cited as the uniform single publication act.
E. This section shall not be retroactive as to causes of action existing on July 1, 1953.