A.R.S. § 12-861
Criminal contempt defined
A person who wilfully disobeys a lawful writ, process, order or judgment of a superior court by doing an act or thing therein or thereby forbidden, if the act or thing done also constitutes a criminal offense, shall be proceeded against for contempt as provided in sections 12-862 and 12-863.