A.R.S. § 13-1004
Facilitation; classification
A. A person commits facilitation if, acting with knowledge that another person is committing or intends to commit an offense, the person knowingly provides the other person with means or opportunity for the commission of the offense.
B. This section does not apply to peace officers who act in their official capacity within the scope of their authority and in the line of duty.
C. Facilitation is a:
1. Class 5 felony if the offense facilitated is a class 1 felony.
2. Class 6 felony if the offense facilitated is a class 2 or class 3 felony.
3. Class 1 misdemeanor if the offense facilitated is a class 4 or class 5 felony.
4. Class 3 misdemeanor if the offense facilitated is a class 6 felony or a misdemeanor.